Comic-Con 2013: The full TV line-up

It’s time to finalize those Comic-Con schedules.

With the annual pop culture-paloooza just weeks away, the event’s organizers have finally released an official schedule, and if you thought your schedule looked packed based on initial panel reports, prepare yourself for more than a few tough choices.

For those not attending the Con, which runs July 17-21, stay close to EW.com all Comic-Con week long for live coverage, including breaking news, interviews and more. (Bookmark this.)

Here’s the full rundown of the TV line-up. Head to Inside Movies to create more schedule conflicts for yourself with the complete movie highlights list. Good luck!

WEDNESDAY, JULY 17 (PREVIEW NIGHT)

Warner Bros. Television ScreeningsAlmost Human, The OriginalsThe Tomorrow PeopleThe 100 [Watch the CW trailers here]

THURSDAY, JULY 18

Intelligence (CBS, new show). Attending: Josh Holloway, Marg Helgenberger, Meghan Ory and EPs Michael Seitzman, Rene Echevarria and Tripp Vinson. Panel to follow pilot screening. (10-11 a.m., Ballroom 20)

MAD screening and Q&A. Attending: Producers Kevin Shinick and Mark Marek. (10:15a.m.-11:15 a.m., room 6DE)

35th Battlestar Galactica Celebration.  Panelists include: Richard Hatch, Michael Nankin, Dr. Kevin Grazier, Michael Angeli, writer/producer Kevin Murphy, Michael Taylor, and Paul Leonard. (10:30a.m.-11:30a.m., Room 6CF)

Star-Crossed (CW, new show). Panelists include Matt Lanter, Aimee Teegarden, Grey Damon and EPs Adele Lim, Meredith Averill, Josh Appelbau, Andre Nemec and Scott Rosenberg. Panel to follow pilot screening. (11 a.m.-noon, Ballroom 20)

Beauty and the Beast (CW). Panelists include Kristin Kreuk and Jay Ryan joining EPs Jennifer Levin and Sherri Cooper. (Noon-12:45 p.m., Ballroom 20)

Annoying Orange (Cartoon Network). Panelists include Dane Boedigheimer, Toby Turner, iJustine, Tom Kenny, Rob Paulsen, Tom Sheppard, Gary Binkow and Conrad Muontgomery. (12:45-11:45, 6DE)

Psych. Panelists include James Roday, Dulé Hill, EP Steve Franks. Moderated by guest star Cary Elwes. (1:00p.m.-2:00p.m., Ballroom 20)

Nick Re-Mix (Nickelodeon). Panelists include: Hey Arnold creator Craig Bartlett, The Adventures of Pete and Pete creators Chris Viscardi and Will McRobb, Sanjay and Craig creators Jay Howell and Jim Dirschberger, and Breadwinner creators Steve Borst and Gary Doodles. (2-3 p.m., Room 7AB.)

Sherlock. Panelists include exec producer Steven Moffat, Mark Gatiss and producer Sue Vertue. (2:15p.m.-3:15p.m., Ballroom 20)

The Blacklist (NBC, new show). Panelists include James Spader, Megan Boone, Diego Klattenhoff and EPs Jon Bokenkamp, John Eisendrath and John Fox. (3 p.m., Room 6A)

Murder Police (Fox). Panelists include creators David Goodman and Jason Ruiz, as well as Will Sasso, Chi McBride, Peter Atencio and Justina Machado, who voice the characters. (3p.m.-4p.m., 25ABC)

The X-Files 20th Anniversary (Fox). Panelists include Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny; plus, Chris Carter, David Amann, Vince Gilligan, Howard Gordon, Darin Morgan, Glen Morgan, John Shiban and Jim Wong. (3:30 p.m.-4:30p.m., Ballroom 20.)

Wilfred (FX). Panelists include Jason Gann, Fiona Gubelmann, Dorian Brown and EPs Eli Jorne, Reed Agnew and David Zuckerman. Panel will follow a screening. (4-5 p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton Bayfront)

Teen Wolf (MTV). Panelists include Tyler Posey, Dylan O’Brien, Tyler Hoechlin, Crystal Reed, Holland Roden, Daniel Sharman and new stars Max and Charlie Carver, as well as EP Jeff Davis. (6-7p.m., Ballroom 20)

South Park (Comedy Central). Panelists include EPs Trey Parker and Matt Stone. (6-7 p.m., Room 6CBF)

The Heart, She Holler (Adult Swim). Panelists include Patton Oswalt, Amy Sedaris, John Lee, Alyson Levy and Heather Lawless to participate. (6-7 p.m., Room 25ABC)

Dexter (Showtime). Panelists include Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter,  David Zayas, and James Remar. Also appearing are executive producers John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Scott Buck, and Manny Coto. (6:30-7:30pm, Hall H)

Hannibal (NBC). Panelists include EP Bryan Fuller, Hugh Dancy, David Slade and Martha De Laurentiis. (6:45-7:45 p.m., Room 6A)

FRIDAY, JULY 19

The Big Bang Theory (CBS). Panelists include EPs Steve Molaro and Bill Prady. (10-11a.m., Ballroom 20)

Regular Show and Adventure Time (Cartoon Network). Both series will have back to back panels. (10a.m.-noon, Indigo Ballroom)

The 2013 Black Panel. Panelists include Wayne Brady, Orlando Jones, Tatiana El-Khouri, John Jenning, Tony Rich, and David Walker. Moderated by Michael Davis. (10-11:30am, 5AB)

Defiance (Syfy). Panelists include Grant Bowler, Julie Benz, Stephanie Leonidas, Tony Curran, Jamie Murray and Jesse Rath. EP Kevin Murphy will also appear. (10.30 a.m., Room 6A)

The Legend of Korra (Nickelodeon). Panelists include executive producer and creator team Bryan Konietzko and Michael DiMartino and co-executive producer Joaquim Dos Santos as well as voice actors Janet Varney, David Faustino, and P. J. Byrne. (11:15-12:15 p.m., Ballroom 20)

Veronica Mars. Panelists include Creator Rob Thomas and stars Kristen Bell, Enrico Colantoni, Ryan Hansen, Jason Dohring, Tina Majorino, Krysten Ritter, Chris Lowell, Percy Daggs III and Francis Capra. (11:15a.m.-noon, Hall H)

Nikita (CW). Panelists include Maggie Q, Shane West, Lyndsy Fonseca, Aaron Stanford, Melinda Clarke, Devon Sawa and Noah Bean, as well as EP Craig Silverstein. (11:30-12:30p.m., Room 6BCF)

Helix (Syfy). The Ron Moore drama will make its Comic-Con debut. (11.45 a.m.-12:45p.m., Room 6A)

The Venture Bros. (Adult Swim). Panelists include Jackson Publik, Doc Hammer, and Patrick Warburton. (12:15-1p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton Bayfront)

Bones (Fox). Panelists include Creator/EP Hart Hanson, EP Stephen Nathan and stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz. (12:30-1:30p.m., Ballroom 20)

The 100 (CW). Panelists include Eliza Taylor, Thomas McDonell, Marie Averopoulos and  Henry Ian Cusick, and EPs Matthew Miller and Jason Rothenberg. (12:45-1:45p.m., Room 6BCF)

Childrens Hospital (Adult Swim). Panelists include Rob Corddry and EPs David Wain and Jonathan Stern, as well as co-stars Lake Bell, Erinn Hayes, Ken Marino and Rob Huebel. (1-1:45 p.m., Indigo Ballroom)

The Walking Dead (AMC). Panelists includeAndrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, David Morrissey, Chad Coleman and Scott Wilson, as well as new showrunner Scott Gimple, and EPs Gale Anne Hurd, Robert Kirkman, Dave Alpert and Greg Nicotero. Moderated by The Talking Dead host Chris Hardwick. (1:35-2:30p.m., Hall H)

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC). Panelists include Joss Whedon, Marvel’s head of TV Jeph Loeb and more guests TBA. (1:45-3p.m., Ballroom 20)

NTSF:SD:SVU (Adult Swim). Panelists include Paul Scheer, Karen Gillan, Jon Stern, Curtis Gwinn, June Raphael, Martin Starr, and Brandon Jackson. (1:45-2:30 p.m., Indigo Ballroom)

The X-Files with Chris Carter. Panelists include Chris Carter, IDW’s Chris Ryall and Denton Tipton, X writer Joe Harris. (1:45-2:45p.m., Room 5AB)

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon). Panelists include executive producers Ciro Nieli and Peter Hastings, as well as cast Sean Astin, Greg Cipes, Rob Paulsen, Mae Whitman and Kevin Michael Richardson. (2:15-3:15 p.m., Room 6A)

The Eric Andre Show and Hot Package (Adult Swim). Panelists include Eric Andre, Hannibal Buress, Derrick Beckles. (2:30-3:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom)

Game of Thrones (HBO). Panelists scheduled to include John Bradley, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Peter Dinklage, Michelle Fairley, Kit Harington, Rose Leslie, and Richard Madden. (2:50-3:45p.m., Hall H)

Haven (Syfy). Panelists include Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour, Adam Copeland and Colin Ferguson. (3-4p.m., Room 6DE)

The Following (Fox). Panelists include Kevin Bacon, Shawn Ashmore and Valorie Curry join EPs Kevin Williamson and Marcos Siega. (3:15-4p.m., Ballroom 20)

Robot Chicken (Adult Swim). Panelists include Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Douglas Goldstein, Tom Root, Breckin Meyer, Zeb Wells and Geoff Johns. Adult Swim’s Keith Crofford will moderate. (3:15-4:00p.m., Indigo Ballroom Hilton Bayfront)

Sleepy Hollow (Fox). Panelists include EPs Alex Kurtzman and Roberto Orci (Fringe) and Len Wiseman, as well as series leads Tom Mison and Nicole Beharie. Panel to follow screening. (3:30-4:30p.m., Room 6A)

Almost Human (Fox). Panelists include Karl Urban and Michael Ealy, as well as EP J.H. Wyman. (4-5p.m., Ballroom 20)

Bob’s Burgers (Fox). Panelists include H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal and Larry Murphy. (4-5p.m., Indigo Ballroom Hilton Bayfront)

Falling Skies (TNT). Panelists include Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Connor Jessup, Colin Cunningham, Sarah Carter, Doug Jones and EPs Remi Aubuchon and Greg Beeman. Wil Wheaton will moderate. (4:30-5:30p.m., Room 6BCF)

The Paranormal and Extraterrestrial Squad (CWTV.com). Producers Milo Ventimiglia, Russ Cundiff and creators/stars John Dale and Michael Hobert introduce the digital series. (4:45-5:45p.m., Room 5AB)

Archer (FX). Panelists include H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Chris Parnell Amber Nash and Lucky Yates, as well as EPs Adam Reed and Matt Thompson. (5-6 p.m., Indigo Ballroom)

China, IL (Adult Swim). Panelists include Brad Neely, Daniel Weidenfeld, Hannibal Buress. Jonah Ray will moderate. (5-6p.m., Room 25ABC)

TV Guide Magazine Fan Favorites. Panelists include The Vampire Diaries‘ Candice Accola, True Blood‘s Kristin Bauer, The 100‘s Henry Ian Cusick, Revolution‘s Giancarlo Esposito, Marvel’s Agents of SHIELD‘s Clark Gregg, The Walking Dead‘s Danai Gurira, Teen Wolf‘s Tyler Hoechlin, The Originals‘ Joseph Morgan and Ironside‘s Blair Underwood. (5:15-6p.m., Ballroom 20)

Vikings (History). Panelists include Travis Fimmel, Katheryn Winnick, Clive Standen, George Blagden, Gustaf Skarsgard, Jessalyn Gilsig, as well as EP Michael Hurst and History network’s Dirk Hoogstra. (6-7 p.m., Room 6A)

Brickleberry (Comedy Central). A full new episode of season two will debut, with an introduction from creators and EPs Waco O’Guin and Roger Black. (6-7p.m., Room 25ABC)

Orphan Black (BBC America). Panelists include Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris and Dylan Bruce, as well as EPs Graeme Manson and John Fawcett. (7-8 p.m., Room 7AB)

Adam and Jamie Look Toward the Future (Mythbusters, Discovery). Panelists include Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman (7-8p.m., 6BCF)

Banshee (Cinemax). Panelists include EP Greg Yaitanes, EP Jonathan Tropper and stars Antony Starr, Ivana Milicevic, Hoon Lee and Lili Simmons. (7:15-8:15p.m., Room 6A)

Husbands: The New Marriage. Panelists include creators Jane Espenson and Brad Bell, director Jeff Greenstein, and co-stars Alessandra Torresani and Sean Hemeon, as well as upcoming guest star Amy Acker. (8-9p.m., Room 7AB)

SATURDAY, JULY 20

Bates Motel (A&E). Panelists include Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore, Max Thieriot, Olivia Cooke and Nestor Carbonell, and EPs Carlton Cuse and Kerry Ehrin. (10-11a.m., Room 6A)

Hasbro Studios: My Little Pony Friendship is Magic. (10-11a.m., Room 25ABC)

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (ABC). Panelists include executive producers Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz. (10:15-11a.m., Ballroom 20)

Marvel Television Presents. Panelist will be Marvel’s head of television, Jeph Loeb. (10:30-11:30a.m., 6BCF)

Gravity Falls (Disney Channel). Panelists include creator and executive producer Alex Hirsch, creative director Michael Rianda, and series stars Jason Ritter and Kristin Schaal. (11a.m.-noon, 7AB)

Once Upon a Time (ABC). Panelists include exec producers Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz and cast members Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Robert Carlyle, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Colin O’Donoghue, and Michael Raymond James. (11-11:45a.m., Ballroom 20)

How I Met Your Mother (CBS). Panelists include Josh Radnor, Cobie Smulders, Jason Segel, Neil Patrick Harris and Alyson Hannigan. (noon-1p.m., Indigo Ballroom Hilton Bayfront)

Futurama (Comedy Central). Panelists include Billy West, John DiMaggio, Katey Sagal, Maurice LaMarche, Tress MacNeille, David Herman, Phil LaMarr, and Lauren Tom. Plus executive producer David X. Cohen and creator Matt Groening also appear. (12-12:45p.m., Ballroom 20)

The Simpsons (Fox). Panelists include creator Matt Groening, executive producer Al Jean, supervising director Mike Anderson, and consulting producer David Silverman. (12:45-1:30p.m., Ballroom 20)

The Originals (CW). Panelists include Joseph Morgan, Claire Holt, Phoebe Tonkin, Charles Michael Davis, and EP Julie Plec. (1-2p.m., Indigo Ballroom Hilton Bayfront)

Family Guy (Fox). Panelists include Seth Green, Alex Borstein and surprise guests. (1:45-2:30, Ballroom 20)

The Awesomes (Hulu). Panelists include Seth Meyers, Mike Showmaker, Taran Killam, Kenan Thompson, Ike Barinholtz, Josh Meyers, and Paula Pell. The panel will be moderated by Chris Hardwick. (2-3pm, Indigo Ballroom, Hilton Bayfront)

American Dad (Fox). Will include world premiere of a song from the never-before-seen Christmas episode. (2:30-3:15, Ballroom 20)

Grimm (NBC). Panelists include David Giuntoli, Silas Weir Mitchell, Russell Hornsby, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bitsie Tulloch, Bree Turner, Claire Coffee and EPs Todd Milliner, David Greenwalt, Jim Kouf and Norberto Barbara. A special preview of NBC’s upcoming drama Dracula will also be screened. (2:40-3:50, Room 6BCF)

Entertainment Weekly’s Women Who Kick Ass. Panelists include the Fast and Furious franchise’s Michelle Rodriguez, Orphan Black‘s Tatiana Maslany, and The Walking Dead‘s Danai Gurira.(2:55-3:55p.m., Hall H)

Pinky and the Brain 20th Anniversary Voice Reunion. Panelists include Rob Paulsen and Maurice LaMarche, and dialogue director Andrea Romano (3-4p.m., Lyceum)

True Blood (HBO). Panelists include Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer, Alexander Skarsgård, EP Brian Buckner , Ryan Kwanten, Sam Trammell, Rutina Wesley, Nelsan Ellis, Deborah Ann Woll, Kristin Bauer van Straten, Joe Manganiello, Anna Camp, Michael McMillian, and Rob Kazinsky. (3:30-4:15p.m., Ballroom 20)

Being Human (Syfy). Panelists include Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath, Sam Huntington, Kristen Hager and EP Anna Fricke. (4 p.m., Indigo Ballroom)

Person of Interest (CBS). Panelists include EPs Jonathan Nolan and Greg Plageman and cast members TBA. (4-4:45p.m., Room 6BCF)

The Vampire Diaries (CW). Panelists include Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder, Kat Graham, Candice Accola, and EPs Julie Plec and Caroline Dries. (4:30-5:15p.m., Ballroom 20)

Revolution (NBC). Panelists include EP Eric Kripke and cast members TBD. (4:50-5:50, Room BCF)

Warehouse 13 (Syfy). Panelists include Eddie McClintock, Joanne Kelly, Saul Rubinek, Allison Scagliotti, and EP Jack Kenney. (5-6 p.m., Indigo Ballroom)

Rick and Morty (Adult Swim). Panelists include Dan Harmon, Justin Roiland, Ryan Ridley, Spencer Grammer, and Kari Wahlgren. (5-5.45 p.m., Room 25ABC)

Arrow (CW). Panelists include Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards, Colton Haynes, and EPs Greg Berlanti, Marc Guggenheim and Andrew Kreisberg. (5:15-6p.m., Ballroom 20)

Adult Swim Presents. Panelists include Dave Willis and Ned Hastings preview the return of Aqua Teen TV Show Show and Squidbillies along with guests from series Superjail, Metalocalypse, Mr. Pickles and more. (5:45-7p.m., 25ABC)

The Tomorrow People (CW). Panelists include Robbie Amell, Mark Pellegrino, Peyton List, and EPs Greg Berlanti, Phil Klemmer and Danny Cannon. (5:55-6:55p.m., Room 6BCF)

Strike Back (Cinemax). Panelists include Philip Winchester, Sullivan Stapleton, Dougray Scott, Milauna Jackson and writer Michael J. Bassett. (7-8p.m., 6DE)

Lost Girl. Panelists include Kris Holden-Ried, Ksenia Solo, Zoie Palmer, and executive producers Jay Firestone and Emily Andras. Moderated by producer Vanessa Piazza.(7:15-8:15p.m., Room 6BCF)

SUNDAY, JULY 21

LEGO Legend of Chima. (10-11a.m., 24ABC)

Supernatural (CW). Panelists include Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins, Mark A. Sheppard, and EPs Jeremy Carver and Robert Singer. (10-11a.m., Hall H)

Breaking Bad (AMC). Panelists include EP Vince Gilligan, Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Dean Norris, Betsy Brandt, R. J. Mitte, and Bob Odenkirk. (11:15-12:15p.m., Hall H)

Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network). Panelists include voice cast Greg Cipes and Scott Menville, as well as producer Aaron Horvath. (11:45-12:45p.m., 6BCF)

BBC America’s Doctor Who 50th Anniversary. Panelists include Matt Smith, Jenna Coleman, EP Steven Moffat, David Bradley and Mark Gatiss. (12:30-1:30p.m., Hall H)

SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon). (1-2 p.m., Room 6A)

Community (NBC). Panelists include Gillian Jacobs, Danny Pudi, Yvette Nicole Brown, Alison Brie, Jim Rash, Ken Jeong and EPs Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna. (1:50-2:45p.m., Hall H)

Under the Dome (CBS). Panelists include Dean Norris, Mike Vogel, Rachelle Lefevre, and EPs Neal Baer and Brian K. Vaughan. (2.15-3.15 p.m., Room 6BCF)

It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FX). Panelists include Rob McElhenney, Glenn Howerton, Charlie Day, Kaitlin Olson and Danny DeVito. (3-3.50 p.m., Hall H)

Sons of Anarchy (FX). Panelists include creator Kurt Sutter and stars Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal, Ron Perlman, Maggie Siff, Kim Coates, Mark Boone Junior, Tommy Flanagan, Theo Rossi, Dayton Callie and Jimmy Smits. (3.50-4.30 p.m., Hall H.)

 

Advertisement

Latest Videos in TV

From Our Partners

TV Recaps

Powered by WordPress.com VIP